Mr Cricket UAE

SD vs RGD, 9th Match - Full Scorecard

National Cricket League Bangladesh (4-Day), 2026 • 18, Oct 2026, 07:30 AM GST • Bir Sreshtho Flight Lieutenant Matiur Rahman Stadium

Rangpur Division 2nd Inning173/10 (45.3)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Anik Sarker Shatu
c Zakir Hasan b Nasum Ahmed
55657184.62
Mim Mosaddeak
lbw b Tofael Ahmed
11211052.38
Iqbal Hosen
c Shykat Ali b Nasum Ahmed
4120033.33
Abdullah Al Mamun
lbw b Naeem Ahmed
44523284.62
Akbar Ali (wkcap)
b Nasum Ahmed
10331030.30
Rizwan Chowdhury
lbw b Naeem Ahmed
5320015.63
Nasir Hossain
c Naeem Ahmed b Nasum Ahmed
8140057.14
Abu Hasim*
c & b Naeem Ahmed
141220116.67
Mehedi Hasan
b Naeem Ahmed
08000.00
Shadhin Islam
lbw b Nasum Ahmed
18251172.00
Hasibul Hasan Siyam*
Not out
00000.00
Extras: 4 (lb 2, w 1, nb 1, )
Total: 173/10 (45.3 Overs RR:3.80)
BowlerOMRWNBWDECO
Khaled Ahmed40220005.50
Tofael Ahmed51181013.60
Nasum Ahmed195695003.63
Naeem Ahmed*15.31534103.42
Nabil Samad2090004.50

Fall of Wickets

BatsmanScoreOvers
Mim Mosaddeak40-17.1
Iqbal Hosen46-210.1
Anik Sarker Shatu103-320.4
Abdullah Al Mamun123-427.6
Akbar Ali131-532.3
Rizwan Chowdhury141-637.5
Nasir Hossain141-738.1
Mehedi Hasan142-839.5
Shadhin Islam169-944.6
Abu Hasim173-1045.3

Partnership

Batter 1Batter 2

Anik Sarker Shatu

29 (22)

40 (43)

Mim Mosaddeak

11 (21)

Anik Sarker Shatu

1 (6)

6 (18)

Iqbal Hosen

4 (12)

Anik Sarker Shatu

25 (38)

57 (64)

Abdullah Al Mamun

29 (26)

Abdullah Al Mamun

15 (25)

20 (44)

Akbar Ali

5 (19)

Akbar Ali

5 (14)

8 (27)

Rizwan Chowdhury

3 (13)

Rizwan Chowdhury

2 (19)

10 (32)

Nasir Hossain

8 (13)

Nasir Hossain

0 (1)

0 (2)

Abu Hasim

0 (1)

Abu Hasim

1 (2)

1 (10)

Mehedi Hasan

0 (8)

Abu Hasim

9 (6)

27 (31)

Shadhin Islam

18 (25)

Abu Hasim

4 (3)

4 (3)

Hasibul Hasan Siyam

0 (0)