Mr Cricket UAE
Ben Curran

Ben Curran

Full Name

Ben Curran

Born

Jun 06, 1996

Age

30year 142days

Playing Role

Batter

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Ben Curran Career Stats

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6s
test916-53712133.56100653.3711661
odi1313250811846.1868074.712248-
t20i1010-1283812.80105121.90--4-
t20464329037122.02724124.72-71214
lista55536178512537.97222880.113131851
firstclass641079378114738.58673256.168155047
t1053-1384.331586.67--2-
ipl00----------

Ben Curran Series Stats

TournamentFormatMatInnsNORunsSRAve100s50s4s6s
Tri-Seriesodi22-646.153--1-
ZIM vs AUSodi33-3760.6612.33--4-
SA & ZIM vs NAMt20i55-71161.3614.2--83
ZIM vs INDt20i33-3196.8810.33--4-
ZIM vs BANmixed11-4282.3542--5-
ZIM vs AFGmixed11-12147.271211-15-
ZIM vs SLmixed22-14980.5474.5-217-
ZIM vs NZtest12-2452.1712--3-
SA vs ZIMfirstclass111436.36-----
ENG vs ZIMtest12-4337.7221.5--1-